Skip to main content

2021 Weigthed Vote Table

City / CountyPopulation% PopulationWeighted Vote
1st District00.00%1
2nd District48,60111.11%110
3rd District15,6983.59%36
4th District3,6670.84%8
5th District38,7868.87%89
Carmel4,0230.92%9
Del Rey Oaks1,6700.38%4
Gonzales8,4901.94%19
Greenfield18,4024.21%42
King City14,9773.42%34
Marina21,9205.01%50
Monterey28,3826.49%65
Pacific Grove15,5363.55%36
Salinas160,20536.63%366
Sand City3850.09%1
Seaside32,1217.35%74
Soledad24,4545.59%56

Revised 6/23/2021

Source of Population Data on this table is the State of California Department of Housing Table 2:E-5 City/County Population and Housing Estimates dated January 1, 2021.